National Tournament

2019 TEAM PHILLY

Pictured and listed below are the players who represented our area in the 2019 National Tournament.  Congratulations to everyone and thank you for supporting US Lacrosse and the Philly Teams!

Team 1

Team 1

NAME   GRADE SCHOOL
Keri Barnett 10 Interboro HS
Lauren Bendo 10 Garnet Valley High school
Brooke Berry 11 WissahickoN
Hanna Bodner 10 Academy of Notre Dame de Namur
Rachel Clark 10 Conestoga HS
Ava Coyle 10 William Penn Charter School
Tori DiCarlo 10 Radnor High School
Shannon Garvey 10 Unionville
Georgie Gorelick 11 Notre Dame Academy
Shelby Hahn 10 Central Bucks High School West
Sophie Kvetan Kvetan 10 Archbishop Carroll
Devon Maillet 10 Strath Haven High School
Megan Marengo 10 Conestoga
melissa massimino 11 Radnor
Olivia Memeger 11 Strath Haven High School
Sarah Nelson 10 Radnor High School
Natalie Pansini 11 Agnes Irwin
Lucy Pearson 9 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Ellie Rinehart 10 Radnor High School
Marissa White 9 Agnes Irwin High School
Carly Wilson 9 Radnor High School
Team 2

Team 2

NAME GRADE SCHOOL
Katie Bell 11 Radnor
Grace Bleckley 11 Academy of Notre Dame
Caroline Brennan 10 Downingtown East HS
Avery Ciatto 10 Radnor High School
Paige Crowther 10 The Agnes Irwin School
Lily Dietrich 10 Unionville High School
Rachel Familetti 10 Cardinal O’Hara High School
Sarah Groark 10 Episcopal Academy
Grace Hirschmann 11 Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School
Abby Jansen 10 Radnor High School
Emily Lortz 11 Conestoga High School
Mackenzie McDonough 11 Penn Charter School
Brynne Menen 11 Friends Central School
Kiley Mottice 9 Archbishop John Carroll
Casey Oconnor 10 Springfield
Julia Rigolizzo 11 Radnor High School
Brooke Stocku 9 Episcopal Academy
Emma Talago 9 Allentown Central Catholic
Darby Whalen 10 BISHOP SHANAHAN HIGH SCHOOL
Sydney Wilson 9 Radnor High School
Team 3

Team 3

NAME GRADE SCHOOL
Katie Bergen 10 Shipley
Alexandra Bush 9 Pleasant Valley
Katie Chisholm 10 West Chester Rustin
Vanessa Ewing 11 Penn Charter
Mia Ferraro 10 William Penn Charter
Riley Glackin 10 Unionville High School
Madelyn Greco 9 Downingtown West HS
Lauren Hallman 9 Souderton Area High School
Emma Haring 11 Centrail Buck High School West
Samantha Hark 9 The Agnes Irwin School
Kaitlyn Henning 10 Garnet Valley High School
Lilly Hewitt 10 Episcopal Academy
Melissa Hewitt 9 Archbishop Carroll HS
Alexis Hobson 9 Wissahickon
Cierra Hopson 10 Radnor High School
Hayley Hunt 11 William Penn Charter School
Olivia Kelley 9 Radnor High School
Danielle McNeely 10 Strath Haven
Catherine Merritt 10 Upper Merion High School
Margaret Mooney 10 Radnor High School
Rachel O’Toole 11 Methacton High
Cate Parsells 9 Agnes Irwin
Team 4

Team 4

NAME GRADE SCHOOL
Sally Austen 10 Radnor High School
Sophia Chiodo Ortiz 10 Wissahickon High School
Sophia Colantuno 10 Downingtown East
Lauren Donofrio 11 Wissahickon High School
Kate Dougherty 10 New Hope-Solebury
Katherine Ernst 9 The Agnes Irwin School
Mia George 10 Penncrest HS
Sophia Hoey 10 Radnor High School
Ryan Kelly 11 Central Bucks High School West
Kazmira Kennedy 9 Parkland High School
madeline koury 11 Owen J. Roberts
Catherine Leary 10 Academy of Notre Dame
Maeve Leonzi 10 Parkland High School
Ella Marino 10 Springfield Township High School
Curran McLaughlin 11 Germantown Friebds School
Dana Mirigliano 11 Springfield DELCO
Rory Nilsen 10 Pope John Paul ll
Elise Palmer 10 Radnor High School
Emma Ryan 10 Radnor High School
Elise Smigiel 10 Germantown Academy
Mackenzie Smith 10 Germantown Academy
Lauren Tinson 9 Downingtown West
Madsion Yoder 10 Springfield Township High School
Team 5

Team 5

NAME GRADE SCHOOL
Erin Barnes 9 Garnet Valley High School
Mackenzie Clark 9 Methacton
Mary Colleran 10 Radnor High School
Maddie Dennis 9 Episcopal Academy
Sheila Esgro 10 Radnor High School
Kylie Gioia 10 Marple Newtown
Brooke Gyllenhaal 9 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Fiona Henderson 10 Cb east
Brynn Klueber 9 Academy of Notre Dame
Gabrielle Liott 11 Hatboro-Horsham
Josephine Lucchesi 11 Radnor
Francesca MacGregor 10 Avon Grove
Julia McCann 10 Methacton
Lane Murray 9 William Penn Charter School
Morgan Napolitano 9 Parkland PA High School
Cassidy Palazzo 9 Germantown Academy High School
Annie Rathgeb 10 Pope John Paul II
Cece Reilly 9 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Camryn Ryan 11 Hatboro-Horsham
Kaitlyn Stankavage 9 Garnet Valley
Carolyn Thistlewaite 11 New Hope-Solebury

QUESTIONS

Any questions, please reach Tournament Chair, Lorraine Beers at Lbeers10@gmail.com