Pennsylvania Area Schoolgirls Lacrosse Association

 

PASLA AWARDS 2017

2017 ALL PASLA TEAM ~ MVPs from 16 Leagues Selected by Coaches

Bicentennial League: Cassidy Robbins Catholic Academies: Annina Iacobucci Central League: Liz Scott Ches-Mont American: Olivia Muscella Ches-Mont National: Allyssa Manley Del Val League: Terae Mason Friends Schools League: Ashleigh Gundy Inter-Ac League: Katie Crager Lehigh Valley/Eastern PA Conference: Emily Rowan Lehigh Valley Independent League: Cecily Redfern PAC-10: Mia Tornetta Philadelphia Catholic: Samantha Swart Philadelphia Public: Mikaela Estepp and Sofiya Bobrovnikova Suburban American: Samantha McGee Suburban National: Bryn Boylan Wyoming Valley: Kate Romanowski


PASLA AWARDS 2016

TEAM SERVICE AWARD :: Conestoga
MOST IMPROVED TEAM :: Perkiomen Valley HS
ROOKIE OF THE YEAR :: Izzy Rohr - Episcopal Academy
STUDENT ATHLETE OF THE YEAR :: Jessie Rubin - Friends Central
ALL PASLA MVP TEAM :: TBA


PASLA AWARDS 2015

TEAM SERVICE AWARD :: Gwynedd Mercy
MOST IMPROVED TEAM :: Abington Friends
ROOKIE OF THE YEAR :: Maria Pansini – Agnes Irwin
STUDENT ATHLETE OF THE YEAR :: Sophie MacFarlane - Friends' Central
ALL PASLA MVP TEAM ::
Samantha Barnett - Interboro
Julie Cross - Upper Dublin
Avery Murphy - Archbishop Carroll
Hannah Proctor - Radnor
Linnea Hughes - Great Valley
Kelci O'Donnell - Bishop Shanahan
Natalie Bulger - Souderton
Bridget O'Donnell - Saucon Valley
Emma Dorshimer - Jenkintown HS
Caroline Corzel - Merion Mercy
Sophie Castillo - Parkland
Jesse Rubin - Friends' Central
Hannah Keating - Agnes Irwin
Zoe Bullotta - Phoenixville HS
Kaitlin Iavecchia - Franklin Township Charter HS
Alexis Quick - Wyoming Seminary


PASLA AWARDS 2014

TEAM SERVICE AWARD :: The Academy of Notre Dame
MOST IMPROVED TEAM :: The Agnes Irwin School
ROOKIE OF THE YEAR :: Mia Tornetta – Great Valley HS
STUDENT ATHLETE OF THE YEAR :: Katie Schneider - The Academy of Notre Dame
USL JACKIE PITTS AWARD :: Emma Dahle - Friends Central School


PASLA AWARDS 2013

TEAM SERVICE AWARD :: Northeast High School
MOST IMPROVED TEAM :: Lower Merion
ROOKIE OF THE YEAR :: Hannah Keating – Agnes Irwin
STUDENT ATHLETE OF THE YEAR :: Morgan Daugherty  - Henderson
USL JACKIE PITTS AWARD :: Laura Frankenfield - Wissahickon

PASLA AWARDS 2011

TEAM SERVICE AWARD :: Springfield Delco & Radnor
MOST IMPROVED TEAM :: Henderson
ROOKIES OF THE YEAR :: Katie O’Donnell – Henderson & Emma Dahle - Friends Central
STUDENT ATHLETE OF THE YEAR :: Elise Bendinelli  - Villa Maria Academy

PASLA AWARDS 2010

TEAM ACADEMIC AWARD :: Harriton HS
TEAM SERVICE AWARD :: Lower Merion
MOST IMPROVED TEAM :: Bishop Shanahan
ROOKIE OF THE YEAR :: Alex Poplawski - Springfield Delco
STUDENT ATHLETES OF THE YEAR ::
Emily Kolsevich - Owen J Roberts
Emily Speck - Conestoga
Jennifer Selvarian - Garnet Valley
Meghan McCullough - Academy of Notre Dame
Libby Eyre - Episcopal Academy
Betsy Hurtado - Harriton
Lindsey Smith - Unionville
Ali Piltch - Shipley
Emily Brodsky - Friends Central
Stephanie Finley - Country Day School of the Sacred Heart
Emily Corcoran - Merion Mercy
Stevie Wells - Mount Saint Joseph Academy
Corinne Caracausa - Mount Saint Joseph Academy